Is Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These granola bars deliver a mild chocolate-chip flavor with a balance of chewy and slightly crunchy textures, commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Reviewers often mention consistent sweetness, portable packaging, and soft chewiness; some note occasional crumbling or small portion size, while many cite convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Vitamin B4, PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS *, AGAVE SYRUP *, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR *, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, INVERT CANE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVOR *, AGAR *, SALT. *ORGANIC.

Check Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go