Is Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Banana Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate and banana flavored mini granola bites provide a crunchy, crisp texture and small, bite-sized clusters commonly used for on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, or as a topping for yogurt and cereal. Reviewers frequently note convenient portioning, consistent crunch, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions about sweetness. Packaging comments vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats *, Sugars* (cane sugar", invert cane syrup", agave syrup", brown rice syrup*), Dried banana pieces" (dried bananas* banana powder*), Sunflower oil *, Chocolate chips* (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps *, Inulin *, Tapioca starch *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Natural flavour *, Salt. * Organic.

Check Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go