Is Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized clusters combine chocolate and mixed-berry flavors, delivering a sweet, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or packed as a kid-friendly snack in lunches. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient mini portions, reported sweetness, and occasional crumbs reported by parents.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B6, Pure gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, invert cane syrup, agave syrup*, brown rice syrup), Chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Dried apple pieces*, Inulin*, Tapioca starch*, Natural flavour*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt. *Organic

Check Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go