Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked oat snack delivers mild chocolate-chip flavor and a tender, chewy texture with occasional melted-chip pockets. Consumers commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews praise consistent softness and kid-friendly taste, though several mention small portion size and occasional crumbliness during transit or handling at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, gluten free oat flour*, Date paste*, brown rice syrup*, Vegetable glycerin*, Sunflower oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca starch*, Ground chia seeds*, Baking powder, Natural flavor*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, orange, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Sea Salt. *Organic.

Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go