Is Made Good Organic Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Agave Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Brown Rice Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Sea Salt), Invert Cane Syrup*, Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Agar*, Natural Flavor*. *organic.

Check Made Good Organic Chewy Granola Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep