Is Made Good Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*), Invert Cane Syrup*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil*, Cocoa Powder*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor*, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.
Check Made Good Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Cookie · Piece


