Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Apples (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Baking Powder, Apple Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Cinnamon (Organic)

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go