Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Apples (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Baking Powder, Apple Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Cinnamon (Organic)
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


