Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft mini cookies deliver chocolate and banana flavor with a tender, cake-like texture. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert accompaniment, reviewers highlight pleasant taste, child-friendly size, and convenient single-serve packaging, while a minority report occasional variability in softness and freshness between batches, with mixed opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ground Chia Seeds), Invert Cane Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Banana Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Organic, Sustainable

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana is available at 6 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartZehrs

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go