Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Soft, tender bites deliver a rich, sweet flavor with a slightly bitter finish; texture is cake-like yet chewy, often with a thin exterior crisp. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently mention consistent softness, bold sweetness, convenient mini portions, and occasional crumbliness and mild richness.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour"
oat flour"
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender bites deliver a rich, sweet flavor with a slightly bitter finish; texture is cake-like yet chewy, often with a thin exterior crisp. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently mention consistent softness, bold sweetness, convenient mini portions, and occasional crumbliness and mild richness.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour",, Tapioca Flour Potato Starch",), Cane Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar",, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Chia", Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Organic
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


