Is Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy stars deliver a crisp initial crunch and a melt-in-mouth puffed texture with a savory, slightly sharp flavor profile. Commonly eaten plain, as a snack, or paired with spreads and dips, reviewers note kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy stars deliver a crisp initial crunch and a melt-in-mouth puffed texture with a savory, slightly sharp flavor profile. Commonly eaten plain, as a snack, or paired with spreads and dips, reviewers note kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches across shipments.
Ingredients
Organic Flour (Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic Paprika Oleoresin, Lactic Acid.
Check Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


