Is Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Airy puffed crackers deliver a mild cheddar flavor with a crisp melt-in-mouth texture; consumers report consistent taste and light crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunches, or served with dips and soups. Reviewers often note kid-friendly appeal and convenient on-the-go portability suitable for school snacks and travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy puffed crackers deliver a mild cheddar flavor with a crisp melt-in-mouth texture; consumers report consistent taste and light crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunches, or served with dips and soups. Reviewers often note kid-friendly appeal and convenient on-the-go portability suitable for school snacks and travel.
Ingredients
FLOUR* (CASSAVA FLOUR *, OAT FLOUR*), TAPIOCA STARCH *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, PALM FRUIT OIL*+, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN* (NATURAL PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES*), LACTIC ACID. *ORGANIC.
Check Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


