Is Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy puffed crackers deliver a mild cheddar flavor with a crisp melt-in-mouth texture; consumers report consistent taste and light crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunches, or served with dips and soups. Reviewers often note kid-friendly appeal and convenient on-the-go portability suitable for school snacks and travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR* (CASSAVA FLOUR *, OAT FLOUR*), TAPIOCA STARCH *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, PALM FRUIT OIL*+, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN* (NATURAL PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES*), LACTIC ACID. *ORGANIC.

Check Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingLunch