Is Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Airy puffed crackers deliver a mild cheddar flavor with a crisp melt-in-mouth texture; consumers report consistent taste and light crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunches, or served with dips and soups. Reviewers often note kid-friendly appeal and convenient on-the-go portability suitable for school snacks and travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR* (CASSAVA FLOUR *, OAT FLOUR*), TAPIOCA STARCH *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, PALM FRUIT OIL*+, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN* (NATURAL PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES*), LACTIC ACID. *ORGANIC.

Check Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingLunch