Is Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small strawberry-flavored granola minis offer a sweet berry taste with a crisp exterior and slightly tender interior, used for snacking, topping yogurt or cereal, and packing in lunches. Reviewers cite child-friendly size, reliable crunch, and pleasant flavor, though some describe them as somewhat sweet or overly small in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS *, STRAWBERRY PIECES* (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE PUREE *, STRAWBERRY PUREE *, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, DRIED APPLE PIECES *, AGAVE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, INULIN *, TAPIOCA STARCH *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, NATURAL FLAVOR *, SALT. *ORGANIC.

Check Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis | Spoonful