Is Made Good Vanilla Drizzled Granola Bites Cookies & Crème Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • pure gluten-free oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars* (cane Sugar*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Palm Fruit Oil†, Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Cocoa Powder* (processed With Alkali), Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavours*, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Soda. *organic †sustainable.

Check Made Good Vanilla Drizzled Granola Bites Cookies & Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Granule

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go