Is MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 7 GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC RED BEANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC FORBIDDEN RICE, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC CANAHUA, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC MOJO SAUCE (ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT).
Check MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, CUBAN MOJO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Grain · Pouch


