Is MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOUTHWESTERN SAUCE (ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC ROASTED SWEET YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC ROASTED TOMATOES, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC POBLANO PEPPER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY AND ORGANIC ONION), OGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, AND ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC CHIPOLTE PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CORIANDER POWDER, ORGANIC CARDAMOM POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE POWDER), ORGANIC 7 GRAIN AND LEGUME BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC RED BEANS, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC FORBIDDEN RICE, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC CANAHUA).
Check MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE IN NATURE, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


