Is Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apricots, Organic Dates, Organic Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pepita Seeds, Organic Pistachios, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fids, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon.
Check Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


