Is Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots, Organic Dates, Organic Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pepita Seeds, Organic Pistachios, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fids, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTartNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping