Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural berry flavours
natural berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (60%), Cashews (19%), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil), Desiccated Coconut [contains Preservative (223 Or 220)], Natural Berry Flavours, Vegetable Oil. Contains 3.6% Cranberries And 3.5% Coconut. Contains Cashews And Sulphites. May Contain Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Nugget


