Is Made With Avocado Oil Canyon Poppers Aged White Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
- butter
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Butter Powder (butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Made With Avocado Oil Canyon Poppers Aged White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Avocado Oil Canyon Poppers Aged White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


