Is MADE WITH MOLASSES AND REAL PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED & SOY], GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MADE WITH MOLASSES AND REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH MOLASSES AND REAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


