Is Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- activated cashew nuts
activated cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Activated Cashew Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Miso (Soy Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter), Liquid Smoke, Citric Acid, Cultures
Check Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Where to buy
Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


