Is Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Activated Cashew Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Miso (Soy Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter), Liquid Smoke, Citric Acid, Cultures

Check Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Made With Plants Dairy-free Sesame Cream Cheese Smoked 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingTopping