Is Made with Plants Parmesan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Starches (potato, Pea), Modified Starches (potato, Corn), Flavours (flavour Enhancer (621)), Inulin, Mineral (333), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (sunflower 322), Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (160a).

Check Made with Plants Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Made with Plants Parmesan | Spoonful