Is MadeGood Chocolate Banana Mini Granola Bars - 3.5oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small chocolate-banana bars deliver a soft, slightly chewy texture with occasional crisp granola bites; flavor combines mild banana notes and subtle chocolate. Commonly used as quick breakfast additions, lunchbox snacks, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers often note kid appeal, convenient portioning, and generally satisfying taste and texture for snacking and travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Bananas, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Banana Flavor Organic, Organic, Organic

Check MadeGood Chocolate Banana Mini Granola Bars - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Chocolate Banana Mini Granola Bars - 3.5oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go