Is MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Chocolate Banana -- 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Crispy Brown Rice, Cane Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Banana Pieces, Banana Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic, Organic
Check MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Chocolate Banana -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Chocolate Banana -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Chocolate Banana -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


