Is MadeGood Drizzled Granola Bars Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla drizzled granola bars present a mild vanilla taste and a mix of crisp and chewy textures, used as portable snacks or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, child appeal, convenient single serve portions, and occasional complaints about crumbliness or price; overall users report suitability for quick on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars* (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps*, Rice crisps* (rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt), Sunflower oil*, Natural flavors*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Agar*. *Organic.

Check MadeGood Drizzled Granola Bars Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast