Is MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, chocolate-chip–flavored granola minis deliver crisp, bite-sized clusters with a balance of crunchy and slightly chewy textures. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, cereal or yogurt topping, or portable on-the-go bite. Reviewers often note pleasing taste, kid appeal, convenient portion size, and generally consistent freshness, widely available online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Apples (Organic), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Agave Inulin (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Chocolate Flavor (Organic), Vanilla Flavor (Organic)

Check MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go