Is Madegood Mixed Berry Granola Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward flavor with noticeable sweet-tart notes; chewy base combines with occasional crisp bits for a balanced texture. Often eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go energy boost. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and appeal to children, while some mention variation in berry intensity and texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, agave nectar*, brown rice syrup*, raisins*, crisp brown rice*, sunflower oil*, inulin*, cranberries*, apple juice concentrate*, molasses*, raspberries*, currants*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms) blueberry flavor*, agar*. *Organic.

Check Madegood Mixed Berry Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go