Is Madegood Mixed Berry Granola Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Berry-forward flavor with noticeable sweet-tart notes; chewy base combines with occasional crisp bits for a balanced texture. Often eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go energy boost. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and appeal to children, while some mention variation in berry intensity and texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, agave nectar*, brown rice syrup*, raisins*, crisp brown rice*, sunflower oil*, inulin*, cranberries*, apple juice concentrate*, molasses*, raspberries*, currants*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms) blueberry flavor*, agar*. *Organic.

Check Madegood Mixed Berry Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go