Is Madegood Organic Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pure Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Agave Syrup, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Syrup, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (spirulina, Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sea Salt, Rice Powder, Agar, Pure Sweet Potato Powder, Spirulina Extract.

Check Madegood Organic Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBready
Texture
CrunchyFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go