Is Madegood Organic Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pure Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Agave Syrup, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Syrup, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (spirulina, Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sea Salt, Rice Powder, Agar, Pure Sweet Potato Powder, Spirulina Extract.

Check Madegood Organic Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBready
Texture
CrunchyFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go