Is MadeGood Strawberry Crispy Squares Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored crispy snack squares offer a sweet, fruity taste with a crunchy yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or party finger food, reviewers praise kid appeal and convenience while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture, with some also finding flavor artificial or too sugary.

Description
Strawberry-flavored crispy snack squares offer a sweet, fruity taste with a crunchy yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or party finger food, reviewers praise kid appeal and convenience while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture, with some also finding flavor artificial or too sugary.
Ingredients
Crisp brown rice*, invert cane syrup*, palm fruit oil*†, inulin*, vegetable glycerin*, cane sugar*, tapioca flour*, freeze dried strawberry pieces*, sea salt, natural flavors*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), beet powder*.
Check MadeGood Strawberry Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Strawberry Crispy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
MadeGood Strawberry Crispy Squares is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


