Is Madej Wrobel Kabanos Original 175G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey milk
whey milk
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Pork Fat, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Spices, Whey Milk, Sunflower Oil, : E250, Edible Casing: Lamb Intestine, Produced With 150G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check Madej Wrobel Kabanos Original 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madej Wrobel Kabanos Original 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Madej Wrobel Kabanos Original 175G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


