Is Madej Wrobel Kabanossi Sausage 170G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • produced with 124g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork fat
  • pork meat

produced with 124g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (Produced With 124G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product), Pork Fat, Salt, Glucose, Spices, Smoke Flavouring, : E250

Check Madej Wrobel Kabanossi Sausage 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madej Wrobel Kabanossi Sausage 170G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling