Is Madelaine Solid Premium Milk Chocolate Soccer Balls Wrapped In Italian Foils (4 Mesh Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cocoa butter
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Madelaine Solid Premium Milk Chocolate Soccer Balls Wrapped In Italian Foils (4 Mesh Bags) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Madelaine Solid Premium Milk Chocolate Soccer Balls Wrapped In Italian Foils (4 Mesh Bags) | Spoonful