Is MADELEINE & BROWNIE DUET BITES, MADELEINE & BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MADELEINE & BROWNIE DUET BITES, MADELEINE & BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADELEINE & BROWNIE DUET BITES, MADELEINE & BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
MADELEINE & BROWNIE DUET BITES, MADELEINE & BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


