Is madeleines cu pastă de caise Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- glucos straaricot white wheaz flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
La Ingrediente: Faina Alba De Grau, Pasta De Caise 10% (Zahar, Piure De Caise Sirop De Glucoza, Pectina, Acidifiant (Acid Citric) Sau Corector De Aciditate (Citrat Trisodic), Conservant (Sorbat De Potasiu), Aroma De Caise), Zahar, Ulei Vegetal De Floarea Soarelui, Apa, Margarina (Uleiuri Vegetale (Palmier, Floarea Soarelui Rapita) Si Uleiuri Vegetale Partial Hidrogenate (Palmier)), Praf De Ou, Dextroza, Praf De Copt (Bicarbonat De Sodiu, Pirofosfat De Sodiu, Amidon), Zer Praf, Sare, Conservant (Sorbat De Potasiu 0,1 %), Emulgator (Glicerina), Aroma, Contine: Gluten, Lactoza, Praf De Ou, Apr Puree, Glucos Straaricot White Wheaz Flour, Pasta Sulator (Trisodium Citrate), Servative (Potassium Sorbate), Sunfl0 Avor, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apeseed And Vegiable Pectin, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Or Acidity Poe Dil (Palm, W Garne Ve Get G Paf Wwiose, Baking Power Owder, Iodized Salt 1,9Cbbc 0Hydrogenated(alm)), Egg Sodum Pyrophosphate, Ach, W, Pre 0, Emulsifiers Glycesium Sorbate Contains: Gluten, Lacto9 Egg Powder, Declarate Nutritionala/ Nutrition Declaration Flavuring, Averge Values For 100 G Product Valori Medii Pentru 100 G Produs, 1893Kj
Check madeleines cu pastă de caise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open madeleines cu pastă de caise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


