Is madeleines cu pastă de caise Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • glucos straaricot white wheaz flour

glucos straaricot white wheaz flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

La Ingrediente: Faina Alba De Grau, Pasta De Caise 10% (Zahar, Piure De Caise Sirop De Glucoza, Pectina, Acidifiant (Acid Citric) Sau Corector De Aciditate (Citrat Trisodic), Conservant (Sorbat De Potasiu), Aroma De Caise), Zahar, Ulei Vegetal De Floarea Soarelui, Apa, Margarina (Uleiuri Vegetale (Palmier, Floarea Soarelui Rapita) Si Uleiuri Vegetale Partial Hidrogenate (Palmier)), Praf De Ou, Dextroza, Praf De Copt (Bicarbonat De Sodiu, Pirofosfat De Sodiu, Amidon), Zer Praf, Sare, Conservant (Sorbat De Potasiu 0,1 %), Emulgator (Glicerina), Aroma, Contine: Gluten, Lactoza, Praf De Ou, Apr Puree, Glucos Straaricot White Wheaz Flour, Pasta Sulator (Trisodium Citrate), Servative (Potassium Sorbate), Sunfl0 Avor, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apeseed And Vegiable Pectin, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Or Acidity Poe Dil (Palm, W Garne Ve Get G Paf Wwiose, Baking Power Owder, Iodized Salt 1,9Cbbc 0Hydrogenated(alm)), Egg Sodum Pyrophosphate, Ach, W, Pre 0, Emulsifiers Glycesium Sorbate Contains: Gluten, Lacto9 Egg Powder, Declarate Nutritionala/ Nutrition Declaration Flavuring, Averge Values For 100 G Product Valori Medii Pentru 100 G Produs, 1893Kj

Check madeleines cu pastă de caise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go