Is Madeliane Premium Dark Chocolate Covered Blueberries (1/2 LB) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dried Blueberries (Whole Blueberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup,, Sugar, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors), Confectioner's Glaze
Check Madeliane Premium Dark Chocolate Covered Blueberries (1/2 LB) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madeliane Premium Dark Chocolate Covered Blueberries (1/2 LB) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


