Is Madewith Cappuccino Authentic Italian Gelato, Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE SAUCE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, COFFEE POWDER, MODIFIED STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR-AGAR), COCONUT OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, COFFEE POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check Madewith Cappuccino Authentic Italian Gelato, Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madewith Cappuccino Authentic Italian Gelato, Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


