Is Madewith Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate Covered Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA], ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL], COCOA POWDER, POWDERED SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Madewith Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa Dusted Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping