Is Madewith Sweet Trail Mix, Sweet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • powdered milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTER, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA AND BEES WAX, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Madewith Sweet Trail Mix, Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping