Is Madewith Sweet Trail Mix, Sweet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTER, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA AND BEES WAX, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND NATURAL COLORS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Madewith Sweet Trail Mix, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madewith Sweet Trail Mix, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


