Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Madhava Organic Agave Five Sweetener Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Agave, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit.

Check Madhava Organic Agave Five Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madhava Organic Agave Five Sweetener is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeDrinkingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Madhava Organic Agave Five Sweetener | Spoonful