Is Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave, Purified Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Coloring, Xanthan Gum
Check Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


