Is Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Light golden syrup with a smooth, pourable viscosity and mild, floral sweetness. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, drizzled over pancakes or yogurt, and used in baking for moisture and flavor. Reviewers note easy dissolving and versatile use, while some report overly sweet taste, thin consistency, or sticky bottle handling.

Description
Light golden syrup with a smooth, pourable viscosity and mild, floral sweetness. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, drizzled over pancakes or yogurt, and used in baking for moisture and flavor. Reviewers note easy dissolving and versatile use, while some report overly sweet taste, thin consistency, or sticky bottle handling.
Ingredients
organic blue agave
Check Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Blue Agave All purpose sweetener
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Madhava Organic Agave Five Sweetener
ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NATURALLY LOW GLYCEMIC INDEX SWEETENER
Madhava Organic Amber 100% Raw Blue Agave -- 46 oz
Where to buy
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


