Is Madrinas Coffee Roasted Coffee + Milk Cafe Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Organic Cold Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin And Cocoa
Check Madrinas Coffee Roasted Coffee + Milk Cafe Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madrinas Coffee Roasted Coffee + Milk Cafe Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Madrinas Coffee Roasted Coffee + Milk Cafe Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


